PDA

View Full Version : Console commands


centralnui
01-31-2011, 02:19 AM
Hey everyone!
I found this (http://blog.mavrick.id.au/battlefield/2010/getting-to-know-your-bfbc2-commands/). So the question is how to use them? When I'm pressing on the button to open console, it's opening, but nothing working except the chat buttons. How to type in console any commands?

MaydaX
01-31-2011, 07:38 AM
Those are BF2 commands. BC2 doesn't have a console and the box you're seeing is used for chat only.

centralnui
02-01-2011, 03:00 AM
Any way to use binds?

MaydaX
02-01-2011, 06:41 AM
Any way to use binds?

Not that I'm aware of